2009

November 26 - The Tote (Keggin single launch)
December 4th - A Weekend At The Farm, VIC
December 19 - Station 59, Richmond
December 20 - Getrudes Brown Couch, Melbourne
December 26 - The Arthouse, Melbourne
December 30 - The Tote, Melbourne

2010

Jan 9 - Sandcastles Festival, St Kilda, VIC
Jan 14 - Blue Tile Lounge

Feb 19 - Lyrebird Bar, St Kilda 

Feb 23 - The Vineyard, St Kilda
Feb 26 - The Espy Front Bar, St Kilda
March 3 - The Old Bar, Melbourne 

March 5 - The Birmingham Hotel, Melbourne VIC

March 10 - The Old Bar, Melbourne 

March 17 - The Old Bar, Melbourne 

March 24 - The Old Bar, Melbourne 

March 31 - The Old Bar, Melbourne 

April 23 - royal derby hotel

May 1 -  pony 2am, Melbourne

May 9 - yah yahs, Melbourne

June 18 - Station 59, Richmond, VIC 

June 26 - The Birmingham Hotel, Melbourne (Birmy 2nd bday) 

 

July 7 - The Harp Hotel, Wollongong, NSW
July 8 - UTS Loft Bar, Sydney, NSW
July 9 - Newcastle, NSW
July 11 - The Phoenix Bar, Canberra, ACT

 

Aug 6 - Royal Derby Hotel, Fitzroy 

September 19 - The Arthouse, Melbourne
November 21 - Flemington Drains Generator Party, VIC
November 28 - Branches Music Festival, Healesville, VIC
December 23 - Yah Yahs, Fitzroy, VIC 

2011

Jan 6 - Yah Yahs, Melbourne, VIC 

Jan 14 - lyrebird lounge, St Kilda VIC

With Defiance Ohio
January 27, 2011 Melbourne, VIC Catfood Press
January 28, 2011 Melbourne, VIC Arthouse Hotel
January 29, 2011 Sydney, NSW Annandale Hotel
January 30, 2011 The Patch, Wollongong, NSW

January 31, 2011 House Show, Sydney, NSW
February 3, 2011 Brisbane, QLD The Zoo
February 4, 2011 Byron Bay, NSW
February 5, 2011 Newcastle, NSW Cambridge Hotel

February 6, 2011 Sydney, NSW 

 

Feb 18  - The Arthouse, Melbourne, VIC
Feb 26 - The Espy Front Bar, St Kilda
March 5 - Blue Tile Lounge, Fitzroy 

March 26 - The Victoria Hotel, Brunswick, VIC 
April 1 - Blue Tile Lounge (Foxtrot EP Launch) 

25 April - The Arthouse Beer Garden, Melbourne (The Last beer garden show at the arty)


June/July 2011 Australian Tour W/ A Death In The Family & Former Cell Mates
Thursday June 30 – X&Y Bar, Brisbane – 18 

Friday July 1 – Cambridge Hotel, Newcastle – 18 

Saturday July 2 – Annandale Hotel, Sydney – 18 

Sunday July 3  – Annandale Hotel, Sydney – 18 

Thursday July 7 – Crown & Anchor, Adelaide – 18 

Friday July 8 – Brisbane Hotel, Hobart – 18 

Saturday July 9 – East Brunswick Club, Melbourne – 18 

Sunday July 10 – Catfood Press, Melbourne – AA

 

Friday July 29 - The Bendigo Hotel, Melbourne

Friday August 26 2011 @ Laundry Bar

Saturday September 3 - Gertrudes Brown Couch, Melbourne (The Bennies album launch)

Saturday September 10 - The Vanguard, Sydney 

Sunday September 11 - Black Wire Records, Sydney (AA)

September 17 - East Brunswick Club, Melbourne
September 23 - The Tote, Melbourne, VIC (joe Strummer tribute night)

Tuesday November 15 - The Toff In Town, Melbourne (With This Town Needs Guns)

Friday November 18 @ Dirty Shirlows, Sydney
Saturday November 19 @ Black Wire Records, Sydney (AA)

Friday November 25 @ The Gasometer, Melbourne 

Saturday November 26 @ Disgraceland, Melbourne (AA) 

November 30 @ East Brunswick Club, Melbourne (With Fucked Up)

Friday December 16 @ The Tote, Melbourne 

Sat Dec 31st (N.Y.E) - MOORA MOORA CO-OP, Healsville VIC

 

2012

Tue Jan 3rd - EAST BRUNSWICK CLUB, Melbourne VIC (w/ Jim Ward - USA)

Wed Jan 4th - GREAT NORTHERN HOTEL, Newcastle NSW

Thu Jan 5th - YOURS & OWLS, Wollongong NSW

Fri Jan 6th - THE SANDO HOTEL, Newtown NSW 

Sat Jan 7th - BENDIGO HOTEL, Collingwood VIC

Fri Jan 13th - THE ROYAL OAK, Launceston TAS

Sat Jan 14th - SECRET VENUE, Hobart TAS (All-Age, Arvo)

Sat Jan 14th - THE BRISBANE HOTEL, Hobart TAS

Sun Jan 15th - THE GRAND POOBAH, Hobart TAS 

Thu Jan 26th - THE TOTE, Collingwood VIC

Thu Feb 2nd - YAH YAH’s, Perth WA

Fri Feb 3rd - THE ROSEMOUNT, Perth WA

Sat Feb 4th - PRINCE OF WALES, Bunbury WA

Sun Feb 5th - Rabbits House, Perth WA

 

Sat Feb 11 - The Nash, Geelong, VIC

Mon Feb 20 - East Brunswick Club, Melbourne, VIC (With La Dispute)

Sat Feb 25 - The Gasometer, Melbourne, VIC
Sun Feb 26 - Disgraceland, Melbourne, VIC (AA)

 

With Bomb The Music Industry
Wednesday February 29 – Yours And Owls, Wollongong –  

Thursday March 1 – Between The Walls, Brisbane – AA

 Friday March 2 – Dirty Shirlows, Sydney – AA 

Saturday March 3 – Playground Weekender Festival, Sydney

Saturday March 3 – The Pharmacy, Newcastle – AA 

Sunday March 4 – The Phoenix, Canberra –  

Thursday March 8 – Engima Bar, Adelaide –  

Friday March 9 – The Tote, Melbourne –
Saturday March 10 – Disgraceland, Melbourne – AA

 

Friday march 23 - The Brisbane Hotel, Hobart, TAS

Saturday March 24 - Medowbank @ The Yurt, TAS

 

Wednesday April 4 - The Old Bar, Melbourne
Wednesday April 11 - The Old Bar, Melbourne
Wednesday April 18 - The Old Bar, Melbourne
Wednesday April 25 - The Old Bar, Melbourne 

Friday 18th May | The National Hotel, Geelong with Murder By Death
Sunday April 29 - Bruce Gallery, Footscray, VIC (AA)

 

Friday May 4 - Railway Hotel, Fremantle
 

With Frank Turner & William Elliot Whitmore

Wednesday 9 May – Amplifier, Perth

Thursday 10 May – Espy, Melbourne

Friday 11 May – Fowlers Live, Adelaide

Saturday 12 May – Manning Bar, Sydney

Sunday 13 May – The Zoo, Brisbane

Friday June 1 - Phoenix Youth Centre, Footscray, VIC (AA)

Sunshine & Technology Tour ** w/ RESTORATIONS (USA)

FRI Aug 17 @ The Brisbane Hotel, Hobart
SAT Aug 18 @ The Rat Palace, Hobart (AA)

SAT AUG 25th @ THE TOTE, Melbourne

SUN AUG 26th @ The Reverence Hotel

THU AUG 30th @ ENIGMA BAR, Adelaide

FRI AUG 31st @ ROSEMOUNT, Perth

SUN SEP 2 @ The Chamber, Perth, AA

THU Sep 6 @ Kill The Music (AA arvo)

THU SEP 6th @ X & Y BAR, Brisbane **

FRI SEP 7th @ GREAT NORTHERN, Newcastle **

SAT SEP 8th @ ANNANDALE HOTEL, Sydney **

SUN SEP 9th @ PHOENIX LOUNGE, Canberra **

SUN SEP 16th @ POISON CITY WEEKENDER  

 


China Tour

9.27 Octopus Club, Handan, China 

9.28 Friday, Xinxiang - Ark Livehouse, China

9.29 Saturday, Xi'an - Aperture, China

9.30 Sunday, Wuhan - VOX, China 

10.1 Monday, Shanghai - Live Bar, China 

10.3 Wednesday, Beijing - Temple, China 


USA Tour
Sat Oct 06 – ALADDIN JR’S, POMONA CA 

w/ Aficionado, Mixtapes and Citizen

Tue Oct 09 – O’BRIENS PUB, BOSTON MA

w/ Matt Murphy, Brendan Grafe and Old Wild Eyes

Wed Oct 10 – DEATH BY AUDIO, BROOKLYN NY 

w/ Bomb the Music Industry! and No Way

Fri Oct 12 – 222 ORMSBY, PITTSBURGH PA 

w/ Meridian and The Otis Wolves

Sat Oct 13 – NOW THAT’S CLASS, CLEVELAND OH 

w/ Meridian, The Ohioans and Ohio Burns

Sun Oct 14 – TOWNSHIP, CHICAGO IL 

w/ Chaperone, Woodrow Hart & The Haymaker and Big Dammit 

Mon Oct 15 – DUCKS IN A STACK, BLOOMINGTON IN

w/ Traveling

Tue Oct 16 – CAFÉ BOURBON STREET, COLUMBUS OH 

w/ Tin Armor

Wed Oct 17 – THE FIRE, PHILADELPHIA PA 

w/ Belgrade, PJ Bond and Pine Barrens

Fri Oct 19 – O’BRIENS ALE HOUSE, NEW YORK NY 

w/ Iron Chic, Horace Pinker and Bear Trade

Sat Oct 20 – WALLRIDE MANOR, WESTMINSTER MD 

w/ The Jons, Bear Trade and War Games

Sun Oct 21 – THE LABORATORY, ALEXANDRIA VA 

w/ Dealbreaker, Bear Trade and War Games

Mon Oct 22 – THE SOAPBOX, WILMINGTON NC
w/ Bear Trade and Fellow Project

Tue Oct 23 - WONDERROOT, ATLANTA GA
w/ Astpai, One Win Choice, Burners, Bear Trade, The Arteries

Thu Oct 25 – BAR 1982, GAINESVILLE FL
w/ Bomb the Music Industry!, Laura Stevenson & The Cans, The Wild and Broadcaster
Sat Oct 27 - Pool Party at The Fest, Gainsville, FL
Sun Oct 28 – THE FEST, GAINESVILLE FL 
 

November 17 - John Curtin Hotel, Melbourne 

 

With Lagwagon

November 28 – Brisbane – HiFi

November 29 – Gold Coast – Coolangatta Hotel

November 30 – Newcastle – Cambridge

December 1 – Sydney – Manning Bar

December 2 – Wollongong – Unibar

December 5 – Bunbury – Prince of Wales

December 6 – Perth – Rosemount

December 7 – Adelaide – Fowlers Live

December 8 – Geelong – The Bended Elbow

December 9 – Melbourne – Corner Hotel

December 10 - Melbourne - Corner Hotel 

 

Saturday December 15 - Corner Hotel, Melbourne (With The Living End) 


Dec 31 - Pyramid Rock Festival, Phillip Island, VIC
Dec 31 - The Reverence Hotel, Footscray

2013

Thursday January 17 - Manning Bar, Sydney NSW (With Against Me)
Tuesday January 22 - The Hi Fi Bar, melbourne, VIC (With Against Me)

Saturday Jan 26 - Big Day Out, Melbourne, VIC 

 

Young Drunks tour with Bomb The Music Industry & The Bennies
Thursday January 31 - Prince of Wales, Bunbury WA*

Saturday February 02  - Rosemount Hotel, Perth WA*

Thursday February 07  - X&Y Bar, Brisbane QLD 

Friday February 08  - The Spotted Cow, Toowoomba QLD
Sunday February 09 - Sun Distortion, Brisbane, QLD (AA)

Sunday February 10 - Youth Hub, Port Macquarie NSW 

Wednesday February 13 - The Shed, Byron Bay NSW 

Thursday February 14 - The Hoey Moey, Coffs Harbour NSW

Friday February 15 - The Annandale Hotel, Sydney NSW

Saturday February 16 - Great Northern Hotel, Newcastle NSW

Thursday February 21 – The Royal Oak, Launceston TAS

Friday February 22 – The Brisbane Hotel, Hobart TAS

Saturday February 23 – The Reverence Hotel, Footscray VIC

Sunday February 24 - The Reverence Hotel, Footscray VIC 

Thursday February 28 - Karova Lounge, Ballarat VIC*

Friday March 01 - Enigma Bar, Adelaide SA*

Saturday March 02 - The Loft, Warrnambool VIC*

Sunday March 03 - Barwon Club, Geelong
 

Saturday March 23 - St Kilda Bowls Club, St Kilda
Sunday April 14 - The Reverence Hotel, Footscray 

Saturday April 27 - The Brisbane Hotel, Hobart
June 1 - The Reverence Hotel, Footscray 

 

Friday August 9 - The Old Bar, Melbourne
Saturday August 10 - The Old Bar, Melbourne 

 

AUSTRALIAN TOUR With JOYCE MANOR & CHEAP GIRLS 

Thu Aug 22 – Rosemount Hotel, Perth

Fri Aug 23 – Prince of Wales, Bunbury

Sat Aug 24 – Adelaide Uni Bar, Adelaide

Sun Aug 25 – Karova Lounge, Ballarat

Wed Aug 28 – Brisbane Hotel, Hobart

Thu Aug 29 – The Zoo, Brisbane

Fri Aug 30 – Great Northern Hotel, Newcastle

Sat Aug 31 – Annandale Hotel, Sydney

Sun Sep 1 - Annandale Hotel, Sydney

Wed Sep 04 – Transit Bar, Canberra

Sat Sep 07 – The Corner Hotel, Melbourne 

 

UK & EUROPEAN TOUR With APOLOGIES, I HAVE NONE

Wed Sep 11 – Birthdays, London, UK

Thu Sep 12 – Youth Centre, Zoersel, Belgium

Fri Sep 13 – Riddim, Venray, Holland

Sat Sep 14 – Tower, Bremen, Germany

Sun Sep 15 – AJZ, Bielfeld, Germany

Mon Sep 16 – Schlathof Club, Wiesbaden, Germany

Tue Sep 17 – Juna West, Stuttgart, Germany

Wed Sep 18 – Circus Maxmus, Koblenz, Germany

Thu Sep 19 – Stummsche Reithalle, Neunkirchen/Saar, Germany

Fri Sep 20 – La Bouee, Paris, France

 

SEPTEMBER – UK TOUR With GREAT CYNICS

Sun Sep 22 – The Fighting Cocks, Kingston

Mon Sep 23 – Corner House, Cambridge

Tue Sep 24 – Corporation, Sheffield

Wed Sep 25 – Red Room, Nottingham

Thu Sep 26 – Wharf Chambers, Leeds

Fri Sep 27 – The Star & Garter, Manchester

Sat Sep 28 – Kage, Dundee

Sun Sep 29 – 13th Note, Glasgow

Tue Oct 01 – Joiners, Southampton

Wed Oct 02 – Clwb Ifor Bach, Cardiff

 

NORTH AMERICAN TOUR With FRANK TURNER and KOO KOO KANGA ROO 

October 04 – Beachland Ballroom, Cleveland, OH

October 05 – Intersection, Grand Rapids, MI

October 06 – Wooly’s, Des Moines, IA

October 07 – The Waiting Room, Omaha, NE

October 09 – Ogden Theatre, Denver, CO

October 11 – Urban Lounge, Salt Lake City, UT

October 12 – Hard Rock Live Las Vegas, Las Vegas, NV

October 14 – The Fonda, Los Angeles, CA

October 15 – House of Blues, San Diego, CA

October 16 – The Fillmore, San Francisco, CA

October 18 – The Neptune, Seattle, WA

October 19 – Wonder Ballroom, Portland, OR

October 20 – Commodore Ballroom, Vancouver, BC

October 22 – MacEwan Ballroom, Calgary, AB

October 23 – The Union Hall, Edmonton, AB

October 25 – Louis’, Saskatoon, SK

October 26 – The Garrick, Winnipeg, MB

October 28 – Varsity Theatre, Minneapolis, MN

October 29 – The Vic, Chicago, IL

October 30 – The Blue Note, Columbia, MO

November 01 – Granada Theater, Dallas, TX

November 02 – Mohawk, Austin, TX

Sun Nov 03 – The Fest, Gainesville, FL

November 04 – Fitzgerald’s, Houston, TX

November 05 – Soul Kitchen, Mobile, AL

November 06 – Jack Rabbits, Jacksonville, FL

November 08 – Culture Room, Ft. Lauderdale, FL

November 09 – Beachum Theatre, Orlando, FL

November 10 – Center Stage Theater, Atlanta, GA

November 12 – The Music Farm, Charleston, SC

November 13 – Jillian’s, Columbia, SC

November 15 – Amos’ Southend, Charlotte, NC

November 16 – The Norva, Norfolk, VA

November 18 – The Orange Peel, Asheville, NC

November 19 – Jefferson Theater, Charlottesville, VA

November 20 – The Taft Ballroom, Cincinnati, OH

November 22 – St. Andrew’s Hall, Detroit, MI

November 23 – Town Ballroom, Buffalo, NY

November 24 – Calvin Theater, Northampton, MA

November 25 – Upstate Concert Theater, Albany, NY

November 27 – Terminal 5, New York, NY

November 29 – Electric Factory, Philadelphia, PA

November 30 – House of Blues, Boston, MA

 

December 15 2013 - Meredith Music Festival

Friday December 20 - The Reverence Hotel, Footscray
Thursday December 26 - Ding Dong Lounge, Melbourne
Dec 30/31 - Falls Festival, Lorne, Victoria

 

2014

Saturday January 26 - The Brisbane Hotel, Hobart
Thursday Feb 13 - The Reverence Hotel, Footscray, VIC (Billed as Lee Hartney Sex Drive)

 

MON MARCH 10 • PUSH ON FESTIVAL • FOOTSCRAY (AA)
MON MARCH 10 - MOOMBA FESTIVAL, MELBOURNE, VIC

 

Australian Tour with THE MENZINGERS & GRIM FANDANGO
THU MARCH 13 - CROWBAR, BRISBANE
FRI MARCH 14 • THE ZOO • BRISBANE
SAT MARCH 15 • CORNER HOTEL • MELBOURNE
WED MARCH 19 • PRINCE OF WALES • BUNBURY
THU MARCH 20 • HQ • PERTH (AA)
FRI MARCH 21 • ROSEMOUNT HOTEL • PERTH
SAT MARCH 22 • UNI BAR • ADELAIDE
SUN MARCH 23 • KAROVA LOUNGE • BALLARAT
WED MARCH 26 • BRISBANE HOTEL • HOBART
THU MARCH 27 • THE PAV • LAUNCESTON
FRI MARCH 28 • THE SMALL BALLROOM • NEWCASTLE
SAT MARCH 29 • THE LAIR • SYDNEY (AA)
SAT MARCH 29 • THE LAIR • SYDNEY (18+)
SUN MARCH 30 • TRANSIT BAR• CANBERRA

 

Europe with Restorations & Astpai
Tues 15 Apr - England - Bristol - The Exchange

Weds 16 Apr - England - London - The Windmill
Thurs 17 Apr - England - Manchester - Star & Garter
Fri 18 Apr - Scotland - Glasgow - Audio
Sat 19 Apr - England - Liverpool - Korova Lounge
Sun 20 Apr - Wales - Newport - Le Pub
Mon 21 Apr - England - Cambridge - The Portland Arms
Tues 22 Apr - England - Kingston - Fighting Cocks
Weds 23 Apr - England - London - Old Blue Last
Thurs 24 Apr - England - Southampton - Joiners
Fri 25 Apr - France - Paris - La Miroiterie
Sat 26 Apr - Germany - Bausendorf - Riez Indoor Air
Sun 27 Apr - Germany - Biefeld - AJZ
Mon 28 Apr - Germany - Munster - Cafe Lorenz
Tues 29 Apr - Germany - Frankfurt - 11er Club
Weds 30 Apr - Holland - Hengelo - Innocent
Fri 2 May - Belgium - Meerhout - Groezrock Festival
Mon 5 May - Germany - Hannover - Chez Heinz
Tues 6 May - Germany - Berlin - Cassiopeia
Weds 7 May - Denmark - Copenhagen - UnderWerket
Thurs 8 May - Germany - Hamburg - Hafenklang
Fri 9 May - Germany - Dresden - Rosi's
Sat 10 May - Germany - Freiburg - White Rabbit
Mon 12 May - Austria - Vienna - B72
Tues 13 May - Austria - Graz - Bang Bang Club
Weds 14 May - Germany - Munich - Sunny Red
Thurs 15 May - Germany - Karlsruhe - Jubez
Fri 16 May - Switzerland - Solothurn - Kofmehl

May 17 - Lenzburg
May 18 - Nurmemburg
May 19 - Dussledorf
May 20 - WIsebaden
May 21 - Luxembourg

May 22nd - The Black Heart. London, UK

Satuday June 22 - 2014 Reclink Community Cup, Elsternwick Park, VIC

 

With Violent Soho
Wed 2 July – The Bakery, Perth (18+)
Thu 3 July – The Bakery, Perth (18+)

Fri 4 July – The Gov, Adelaide (all ages)

Sat 5 July – The Hi-Fi, Melbourne (18+)
Sun 6  July – The Hi-Fi, Melbourne (18+)
Thur 10  July – Manning Bar, Sydney (18+)
Fri 11 July – Manning Bar, Sydney (18+)

Sat 12 July – The Hi-Fi, Brisbane (18+)
Sun 13  July – The Hi-Fi, Brisbane (18+)
 

Europe with The Menzingers & The Holy Mess

01 Oct – Glasgow (UK) – Stereo

02 Oct – London (UK) – Electric Ballroom

03 Oct – Manchester (UK) – Gorilla

04 Oct – Bristol (UK) – The Fleece

05 Oct – Southampton (UK) – The Joiners

07 Oct – Antwerp (BE) – JH Kavka

08 Oct – Amsterdam (NL) – Paradiso (small hall)

09 Oct – Hamburg (DE) – Goldener Salon

10 Oct – Copenhagen (DK) – Beta

11 Oct – Berlin (DE) – Cassiopeia

13 Oct – Prague (CZ) – Klub 007 Strahov

14 Oct – Vienna (AT) – Arena (small hall)

15 Oct – Graz (AT) – Explosiv

16 Oct – Wiesbaden (DE) – Raucherkammer

17 Oct – Essen (DE) – Café Nova

 

Oct 18 - Soul Kitchen, Luxembourg
Oct 19 - La Bazka, Neufchateau, France
Oct 22 - The Hurricance’s Pub, France
Oct 23 - White Rabbit, Freiburg, Germany
Oct 24 - Crossroads Festival, Harmonie Bonn, Germany

Oct 28 - Golden Tea House, Philadelphia
Oct 29 - Pre Fest, Crowbar. Tampa, FL, USA

With The Front Bottoms (USA) & Apologies, I Have None (UK)

Wed 19th November – Brisbane Hotel, Hobart (18+)
Thu 20th November– The Gov, Adelaide (Lic. AA)
Fri 21st November– The Hi-Fi, Brisbane (18+)
Sat 22nd November– Manning Bar, Sydney (18+)
Sun 23rd November– Zierholz @ UC, Canberra (18+)
Mon 24th November - Factory Theatre, Sydney (Lic AA)
Wed 26th November - Corner Hotel, Melbourne
Thur 27th November– Corner Hotel, Melbourne (18+)
Fri 28th November– Corner Hotel, Melbourne (18+)
Sat 29th November– Rosemount Hotel, Perth (18+)

Sun 30th November - Railway Hotel Beer Garden, Fremantle 


December 6- Reverence Hotel, Footscray (Under 18)
Dec 30  - NYE On The Hill, Victoria 

2015

Saturday, 24th January 2015 - Railway Hotel, Darwin
Monday 26th January 2015 - Corner Hotel, Melbourne 

 

with special guests PUP (Canada), Great Cynics (UK) & Apart From This
Wednesday, 28th January 2015 - Musicman, Bendigo
Thursday, 29th January 2015 - Barwon Club, Geelong
Friday, 30th January 2015 – Karova Lounge, Ballarat
Saturday, 31st January 2015 –The Hi Fi, Melbourne
Sunday, 1st February 2015 Northcote Social Club, Melbourne (Under 18s)
Wednesday, 4th February 2015 Sol Bar, Maroochydore
Thursday, 5th February 2015 Spotted Cow, Toowoomba
Friday, 6th February 2015  The Hi Fi, Brisbane
Saturday, 7th February 2015 Crowbar, Brisbane (Under 18s
Sunday, 8th February 2015 - The Northern, Byron Bay
Wednesday, 11th February 2015 - Coffs Hotel, Coffs Harbour
Thursday, 12th February 2015 - Cambridge Hotel, Newcastle
Friday, 13th February 2015 - Metro Theatre, Sydney
Saturday, 14th February 2015 - Factory Theatre, Sydney (All Ages)
Sunday, 15th February 2015 Magpies, Canberra (All Ages)
Tuesday, 17th February 2015 Mariners, Batemans Bay
Wednesday, 18th February 2015  The Bridge Hotel, Castlemaine
Thursday, 19th February 2015 – The Hi-Fi, Melbourne
Friday, 20th February 2015 Party in the Paddock, Burns Creek, Tasmania
Saturday, 21st February 2015 Railway Hotel, Fremantle
Saturday 22nd February 2015 - Shred The Gnar Fest, HQ, Perth (AA)
Thursday, 26th February 2015 Prince of Wales, Bunbury
Friday, 27th February 2015 – Rosemount Hotel, Perth
Saturday, 28th February 2015 The Gov, Adelaide
Sunday, 1st March 2015 The Gov, Adelaide (All Ages)


with AJJ, Jeff Rosenstock, Chumped
March 18-Baltimore Soundstage-Baltimore, Maryland

March 19-Union Transfer-Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

March 20-Warsaw-Brooklyn, New York

March 21-Royale-Boston, Massachusetts

March 22-Petit Cmapus-Montreal, Quebec

March 24-Lee's Palace-Toronto, Ontario

March 25-Grog Shop-Cleveland, Ohio

March 26-The Magic Stick-Detroit, Michigan

March 27-Metro-Chicago, Illinois

March 28-Mill City Nights-Minneapolis, Minnesota

March 29-The Granada-Lawrence, Kansas

March 31-Summit Music Hall-Denver, Colorado

April 2-The Shredder-Boise, Idaho

April 3-Neumos-Seattle, Washington

April 4-Rickshaw-Vancouver, British Columbia

April 5-Wonder Ballroom-Portland, Oregon

April 7-Slims-San Francisco, California

April 10-Irenic-San Diego, California

April 11-EchoPlex-Los Angeles, California

 

With Gnarwolves & Drug Church

23 APRIL – BRISTOL, The Fleece

24 APRIL – SOUTHAMPTON, Joiners

25 APRIL – LONDON, The Dome Tuffnell Park

26 APRIL – GLASGOW, Audio

27 APRIL – MANCHESTER, Gorilla

28 APRIL – LEICESTER, Soundhouse

 

With Make & Do Mend, Teenage Bottlerock, Masked Intruder, The Hotelier 

Thursday April 30 - Uncle M Fest, Skaters Palace, Munster, Germany
Friday May 1 - Grozerock, Meerhout, Belgium

Sunday May 3 - B58, Braunschweig, Germany
Monday May 4 - Conne Island, Leipzig, Germany 

Wednesday May 6 - Pirate Satellite, Hamburg, Germany 

Thursday May 7 - Pirate Satellite, Berlin, Germany 

Friday May 8 - Pirate Satellite, Wiesbaden, Germany

Saturday  May 9 - Pirate Satellite, Stuttgart, Germany

Sunday May 10 - Pirate Satellite, Munich, Germany

 

Wednesday July 22 - Crowbar, Brisbane (with the grates)
Friday July 24 - Splendour In The Grass, Byron Bay
 

Sat August 1 - The Lexington, London
Sunday August 2 - Gullivers, Manchester
August 7 - Open Flair Festival, Germany
August 8 - Olgas Rock Festival, Germany
August 9 - Taybertal Festival, Germany 

August 10 - Punk Rock Holiday, Slovenia 

August 11 - GMK, Budapest, Hungry
August 12 - Cross Club. Prague, CZ
August 14 - Hydrozagadka, Warsaw, Poland
August 15 - Minoga, Poznan, Poland
August 16 - Serengeti Festival, Germany
August 18 - Crash Fest, Germany
August 20 - Underwerket, Copenhagen, Denmark
August 21 - Musikflekken, Oslo, Norway
August 22 - Bersund Strand 43, Stockholm Sweden
August 23 - Sjul Frya Sex, Gothenberg, Sweden
August 25 - Dynamo, Eindhoven, Netherlands
August 28 - Reading Festival, UK
August 29 - Leeds Festival, UK 

 

w/ special guests Andrew Jackson Jihad (USA), The Sidekicks (USA) & The Sugarcanes

Friday, 4th September –  170 Russell, Melbourne
Sunday, 6th September - Corner Hotel, Melbourne (U18) º
Wednesday, 9th September - Manning Bar, Sydney
Thursday, 10th September Cambridge Hotel, Newcastle
Friday, 11th September Magpies, Canberra (Lic. AA)
Saturday, 12th September I Love Life, Metro, Sydney
Sunday, 13th September I Love Life, The Tivoli, Brisbane
Wednesday, 16th September Brisbane Hotel, Hobart
Thursday, 17th September The Gov, Adelaide (Lic. AA)
Friday, 18th September Metro, Fremantle º^
Saturday, 19th September Corner Hotel, Melbourne
Friday, 25th September Railway Club, Darwin
Saturday, 26th September The Grand, Cairns
Sunday, 27th September Flinders Social, Townsville
Thursday, 1st October Solbar, Maroochydore
Friday, 2nd October The Northern, Byron Bay
Saturday, 3rd October Yours & Owls Festival Weekender, Wollongong 

Saturday October 10 - Kings Arms Tavern, Auckland, NZ 


With the front bottoms USA Tour with Elvis Depresdley
10/14 Irving Plaza New York, NY

10/15 Irving Plaza New York, NY

10/16 Toad's Place New Haven, CT

10/17 Upstate Concert Hall Albany, NY

10/18 Higher Ground Burlington, VT

10/20 Petit Cafe Campus Montreal, QC

10/21 The Mod Club Theatre Toronto, ON

10/22 Water Street Music Hall / Club @ Water Street Rochester, NY
Friday October 23 - Suburbia, Brooklyn, NY (headline show)

10/25 The National Richmond, VA

10/27 The Altar Bar Pittsburgh, PA

10/28 The Majestic Theatre Detroit, MI

10/29 Skully's Columbus, OH

10/30 Agora Theatre & Ballroom Cleveland, OH

10/31 Bottom Lounge Chicago, IL

11/1 Varsity Theater Minneapolis, MN

11/3 Majestic Theatre Wisconsin, WI

11/4 The Ready Room St. Louis, MO

11/5 Granada Theatre Lawrence, KS

11/6 Summit Music Hall Denver, CO

11/7 Complex Salt Lake City, UT

11/9 Chop Suey Seattle, WA

11/10 Hawthorne Theatre Portland, OR

11/12 Slim's San Francisco, CA

11/13 EchoPlex Los Angeles, CA

11/14 Glass House Orange County, CA

11/15 The Irenic San Diego, CA

11/17 Club Red Phoenix , AZ

11/19 The Parish Austin, TX

11/20 Gas Monkey Bar N Grill Dallas, TX

11/23 The Orpheum Tampa, FL

11/24 The Social Orlando, FL

11/27 The Fillmore Silver Spring Washington, DC

11/29 Royale Nightclub Boston Boston, MA
 

December 6 - The Reverence Hotel, Footscray 

 

2016

Jan 28 - Brisbane Hotel, Hobart (AA)
Jan 29 - Brisbane Hotel, Hobart
Jan 30 - Club 54, Launceston

 

Friday Feb 5 - Laneway Festival, Adelaide
Saturday Feb 6 - Laneway Festival, Brisbane
Sunday Feb 7 - Laneway Festival, Sydney
Saturday Feb 13 - Laneway Festival, Melbourne
Sunday Feb 14 - Laneway Festival, Fremantle 

 

Saturday march 5 - Weekend At The Wonk, The Wonky Donkey, Forrest, Victoria 

 

USA Tour with Hard Girls
3/17 Anaheim, CA @ Chain Reaction#

3/18 San Diego, CA @ Che Cafe#

3/19 Los Angeles, CA @ The Echo#

3/20 Phoenix, AX @ Rebel Lounge#

3/23 Dallas, TX @ Club Dada*

3/24 Austin, TX @ The Sidewinder*

3/25 Houston, TX @ Walters Downtown*

3/26 New Orleans, LA @ Gasa Gasa*

3/28 Tampa, FL @ Epic Problem*

3/29 Atlanta, GA @ The Masquerade*

3/30 Chapel Hill, NC @ Local 506*

3/31 Washinton, DC @ DC9*

4/1 Brooklyn, NY @ Knitting Factory*

4/2 Philadelphia, PA @ Boot and Saddle*

4/3 Cambridge, MA @ The Middle East*

4/5 Montreal, QC @ Divan Orange+

4/6 Toronto, ON @ Hard Luck Bar+

4/7 Cleveland, OH @ Mahall's+

4/8 Pontiac, MI @ The Pike Room+

4/9 Chicago, IL @ Beat Kitchen+

4/10 Minneapolis, MN @ The Nether Bar+

4/12 Denver, CO @ Lost Lake Lounge^

4/13 Salt Lake City, UT @ Kilby Court^

4/15 Seattle, WA @ Vera Project^

4/16 Portland, OR @ Analog Lounge^

4/18 San Francisco, CA @ Bottom of the Hill^

#=w/Diners

*=w/Worriers

+=w/Signals Midwest

^=w/Lee Corey Oswald

Saturday May 28 - Big Pineapple Festival, Queensland

 

With Luca Brasi, Jess Locke, Joelistics

Friday, 3rd June Metro Theatre, Sydney

Saturday, 4th June Max Watts, Brisbane
June 5 - Best Show Ever, Crowbar, Brisbane (Violent Soho, TSSB, High Tension, Jess Locke, Joelistics) 

Thursday 9th June Capital, Perth 

Friday, 10th June Capital, Perth

Saturday, 11th June The Gov, Adelaide

Thursday 16 June Max Watts Melbourne 

Friday, 17th June Max Watts, Melbourne

Saturday 18 June Max Watts Melbourne 

Sunday June 19 - Fed Square, Melbourne 

With: Apologies, I Have None & Woahnows

Fri 08 July - 2000 Trees Festival, Cheltenham* 

Sat 09 July – Underworld, London

Sun 10 July - Fighting Cocks, Kingston 

Tue 12 July - Owl Sanctuary, Norwich

Wed 13 July – Bodega, Nottingham 

Thu 14 July – Audio, Glasgow

Fri 15 July - Soup Kitchen, Manchester

Sat 16 July - Fibber Magees, Dublin*

Sun 17 July - The Prince Albert, Brighton

Tue 19 July The Box, Tessenderlo, Belgium 

Wed 20 July The Winston, Amsterdam, NL
Thu 21 July - Lux, Hannover, Germany
Fri 22 July - Rostock Rockt, Rostock, Germany
Sat 23 July - Deichbrand Festival, Cuxhaven. Germany
Sun 24 July - Mighty Sounds Festival, Tabor, CZ
Wed 27 July - Alte Hackerei, Karlsruhe, Germany
Thu 28 July - Rockem Am Brocken, Elend Bei Sorge, Germany
Fri 29 July - Riez open Air, Bausendorf, Germany
Sat 30 July - Trebur Open Air, Trebur, Germany
Sun 31 July - Eier Mit Speck, Viersen, Germany 

 

Oct 18 - PhilaMOCA, Philadeplipa, PA
Oct 19 - Middle East, Boston, MA
Oct 20 - Market Hotel, Brooklyn, NY
Oct 25 - Beat Kitchen, Chicago, IL
Oct 30 - The Fest, Gainesville, FL
Nov 1 - VLHS - Pomona, CA
Nov 3 - Bottom Of The Hill, San Francisco, CA 


‘Death To The Lads’ National Tour
With special guests The Nation Blue, Grim Rhythm and Forevr
Wednesday, 23rd November The Gov, Adelaide
Thursday, 24th November The Triffid, Brisbane
Friday, 25th November Factory Theatre, Sydney
Saturday, 26th November Corner Hotel, Melbourne
Sunday, 27th November Corner Hotel, Melbourne w/ High Tension (The Nation Blue not appearing)

Saturday December 10 - Festival Of The Sun, Port Macquarie, NSW

Saturday December 24 - The Bendigo Hotel, Melbourne (billed as Lee Hartney Sex Drive)
December 28 - Southbound Festival, WA

2017

Feb 10 - Party In The Paddock, TAS
Feb 12 - St Kilda Festival, St Kilda, VIC 

Friday April 7 - Second Story, Melbourne (More Scared Launch Party)

Saturday April 22 - triple j One Night Stand, QLD

Friday April 28 - Groovin The Moo, Wayville SA
Saturday April 29 - Groovin The Moo, Maitland NSW
Sunday April 30 - Groovin The moo, Townsville QLD
Saturday May 6 - Groovin The moo, Bendigo VIC
Sunday May 7 - Groovin The moo, Canberra, ACT
Saturday May 13 - Groovin The Moo, Bunbury WA
 

More Scared Of You Than You Are Of Me album tour with Joyce Manor, Ceres & AW
Thursday, 25th May Odeon Theatre, Hobart (Lic. AA)
Friday, 26th May Enmore Theatre, Sydney (Lic. AA)
Saturday, 27th May — The Tivoli, Brisbane
Sunday, 28th May — The Tivoli, Brisbane
Friday, 2nd June —Forum Theatre, Melbourne
Saturday, 3rd June — Forum Theatre, Melbourne
Friday, 9th June Metro City, Perth
Saturday, 10th June Thebarton Theatre, Adelaide (Lic.AA)

 

‘More Scared Of You Than You Are Of Me’ European Tour
with THE BENNIES (AUS)^ & SHIT PRESENT*
Tue 20 Jun | About:Blank | Berlin, DE ^
Wed 21 Jun | MTC | Cologne, DE ^
Thu 22 Jun | Kesselhaus | Wiesbaden, DE ^
23–25 Jun | Southside Festival | Neuhausen ob Eck, DE
23–25 Jun | Hurricane Festival | Scheessel, DE
Sat 24 Jun | Jera On Air | Ysselsteyn, NL ^
Mon 26 Jun | JC Kavka | Antwerp, BE ^
Wed 28 Jun | Joiners | Southampton, UK *^
Thu 29 Jun | Cavern | Exeter, UK *^
Fri 30 Jun | The Exchange | Bristol, UK *^
Sat 01 Jul | Sound Control | Manchester, UK *^
Sun 02 Jul | Bodega | Nottingham, UK *^
Tue 04 Jul | Fibber Magees | Dublin, IE *^
Wed 05 Jul | Voodoo | Belfast, IE *^
Fri 07 Jul | Stereo | Glasgow, UK *^
Sat 08 Jul | The Cluny | Newcastle, UK *^
Sun 09 Jul | Brudenell Social Club | Leeds, UK *^
Mon 10 Jul | Owl Sanctuary | Norwich, UK *^
Tue 11 Jul | The Hope | Brighton, UK *^
Wed 12 Jul | Garage | London, UK *^
Thur 13 July - Montague Arms, London

July 24 - Splendour In The Grass 2017

 

USA Tour 

Friday August 18 — San Diego, CA — Soda Bar ^

Saturday August 19 — Los Angeles, CA — Greek Theater (Supporting Midnight Oil)

Sunday August 20 — San Francisco, CA — Swedish American Hall ^

Tuesday August 22 — Portland, OR — Analog Theater ^

Wednesday August 23 — Seattle, WA — El Corazon ^

Saturday August 26 — Orlando, FL — Backbooth *

Sunday August 27 — Tampa, FL — Crowbar *

Tuesday August 29 — Atlanta, GA — Masquerade (Purgatory) *

Wednesday August 30 — Nashville, TN — The End *

Thursday August 31 — Asheville, NC — Mothlight 

Friday September 1 — Chapel Hill, NC — Local 506 *

Saturday September 2 — Wilmington, NC — Reggie's *

Sunday September 3 — Richmond, VA — The Camel *

Tuesday September 5 — Washington, DC — DC9 *

Wednesday September 6 — Philadelphia, PA — Boot & Saddle *

Thursday September 7 — Boston, MA — Great Scott *

Friday September 8 — Brooklyn, NY — Sunnyvale *

Saturday September 9 — Montreal, QC — L'esco *

Sunday September 10 — Toronto, ON — Hard Luck Bar *

Tuesday September 12 — Detroit, MI — Pike Room

Wednesday September 13 — Columbus, OH — Double Happiness

Thursday September 14 — Pittsburgh, PA — The Funhouse @ Mr. Smalls

Friday September 15 — Cleveland, OH — Mahalls

Saturday September 16 — Chicago, IL — Riot Fest

With THE FLATLINERS ^

With ASTRONAUTALIS *


Wednesday November 15 - Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne (with Midnight Oil)

Dec 23 - The Reverence Hotel, Melbourne 

Dec 29 - Falls Festival, Marion Bay
Dec 31 - Falls Festival, Lorne 

2018

Jan 2 - Falls Festival, Byron Bay

Jan 7 - Falls Festival, Fremantle 

 

Europe with The Front Bottoms

Feb 9: Manchester, Albert Hall

Feb 10: Glasgow, Barrowland

Feb 11: Newcastle, Academy

Feb 13: Dublin, Vicar Street

Feb 14: Belfast, Mandela Hall

Feb 16: Sheffield, Academy

Feb 17: Nottingham, Rock City

Feb 24: Portsmouth, Pyramids

Feb 25: Norwich, Waterfront

Feb 26: Birmingham, Institute

Feb 27: Bristol, Academy

Feb 28: London, Roundhouse

 

Australian Tour with Press Club & Bec Sandridge

Saturday March 17 – Pool House Party, Coburg Velodrome, Melbourne
Wednesday March 21 – Bar On The Hill, Newcastle
Thursday March 22 – Wollongong Uni, Wollongong
Friday March 23 – UC Refectory, Canberra
Saturday March 24 – Enmore Theatre, Sydney (AA)
Sunday March 25 – Long Jetty Hotel, Central Coast
Thursday March 29 – Dunsborough Tavern, Dunsborough
Saturday March 31 – Astor Theatre, Perth
Sunday April 1 – Mojos, Fremantle (U18)
Thursday April 5 – Whalers Hotel, Warrnambool
Friday April 6 – Shadows, Mount Gambier
Saturday April 7 – Thebarton Theatre, Adelaide (AA)
Wednesday April 11 – The Northern, Byron Bay
Thursday April 12 – The Spotted Cow, Toowoomba
Friday April 13 – The Tivoli, Brisbane
Saturday April 14 – The Coolangatta Hotel, Gold Coast
Sunday April 15 – Crowbar, Brisbane (U18)*
Wednesday April 18 –  Giddy Goat Hotel, Rockhampton
Thursday April 19 – Magnums Hotel, Airlie Beach
Friday April 20 – Dalrymple Hotel, Townsville
Saturday April 21 – Edge Hill Tavern, Cairns
Friday April 27 – Discovery,  Darwin
Saturday April 28 – Gap View Hotel, Alice Springs
Friday May 4 – Saloon Bar, Launceston
Saturday May 5 – Odeon Theatre, Hobart (AA)
Wednesday May 9 - Karova Lounge, Ballarat
Thursday May 10 - Village Green Hotel, Mulgrave
Friday May 11 - Chelsea Heights Hotel, Chelsea Heights
Saturday May 12 – Hawthorn Arts Centre, Hawthorn (U18)
Friday May 18 - The Croxton, Melbourne
 

Friday July 20 - Spin Off Festival, Adelaide 
Friday August 31 - Snow Tunes Festival, NSW
Saturday September 22 - Beer N Cider Festival, Brisbane Showgrounds, Brisbane 


Good Things Festival 2018
Flemington Racecourse, Melbourne, 7 December 2018
Parramatta Park, Sydney, 8 December 2018
Brisbane Showgrounds, Brisbane, 9 December 2018

December 31, 2019 - NYE On The Hill, South Gippsland, Victoria

 

2019

Laneway Festival 2019

Saturday 2 February - Brisbane Showgrounds, Brisbane

Sunday 3 February - Callan Park, Sydney

Friday 8 February - Hart's Mill, Adelaide

Saturday 9 February - Footscray Park, Melbourne

Sunday 10 February - Esplanade Reserve and West End, Fremantle
 

Thursday February 14 - The Reverence Hotel, Footscray

Friday February 15 - The Reverence Hotel, Footscray

Thursday July 25 - Stay Gold, Melbourne

Saturday, September 7 - The Croxton Bandroom, Melbourne

Sunday, September 8 - The Croxton Bandroom, Melbourne

Saturday, September 14 - The Metro, Sydney

Saturday, September 21 - The Triffid, Brisbane

Sunday, September 22 - The Triffid, Brisbane

Friday, October 4 - The Goods Shed, Hobart

Thursday October 17 - Karova Lounge, Ballarat

Friday November 1 - Discovery Nightclub, Darwin

Saturday November 16 - Thebarton Theatre, Adelaide (AA)

Saturday November 23 - 48 Watt St, Newcastle

Saturday November 30 - Rock Rover, Fremantle

Sunday December 1 - Rosemount Hotel, Perth

Friday December 20 - Stay Gold, Melbourne

 

2020

“Out Of The Big Smoke Tour”

Thursday Feb 20th – Barwon Club, Geelong

Friday Feb 21st – Plaza, Hoppers Crossing

Saturday Feb 22nd – Village Green, Mulgrave

Thursday Feb 27th – Sooki Lounge. Belgrave

Friday Feb 28th – Pier Hotel, Frankston

Saturday Feb 29th – York On Lilydale, Mount Evelyn

Thursday March 5th – Gilligans, Cairns

Friday March 6th – Dalrymple Hotel, Townsville

Saturday March 7th – Magnums, Airlie Beach

2021

“Unplugged Tour”

Friday 26 February - Ulumbarra Theatre, Bendigo

Saturday 27 February - Lighthouse Theatre, Warrnambool

Thursday 4 March - The Forum, Melbourne

Friday 5 March - The Forum, Melbourne

Saturday 6 March - The Forum, Melbourne

Friday 12 March - Enmore Theatre, Sydney


Thursday April 8 - The Croxton, Melbourne

Friday April 9 - The Croxton, Melbourne

Saturday April 10 - The Croxton, Melbourne (All Ages)

Saturday 17 April - Yours & Owls Festival, Wollongong


With The Brisbane Symphony Orchestra

Friday May 21 - The Fortitude Music Hall, Brisbane

Saturday May 22 - The Fortitude Music Hall, Brisbane

Saturday July 3 - 5pm doors -  Max Watts, Melbourne - Lucy's Last Shows
Saturday July 3 - 9pm doors -  Max Watts, Melbourne - Lucy's Last Shows 


This list is still a work in progress and missing various shows!